Privacy

Privacy Notice for Website Forms

Immetacyte Ltd is the data controller for the personal data we hold about you. You can contact us by contacting The Chief Operating Officer: Email: n.price@immetacyte.com Telephone: ‭0161 603 7732‬

The personal data you provide will be used to answer your enquiry and will be retained for as long as we require to answer your enquiry. If as a result of your enquiry you become a customer, supplier or employee of the company we will retain your personal data for a longer period but you will be issued with new data privacy notice at such time.

Your personal data is stored within our IT systems which are protected by unique usernames and passwords accessible by our staff who will handle your enquiry. Your personal data may be shared with our IT support supplier to ensure the correct functioning of our website and email system. By submitting this form you are providing consent for us to use the personal data which you provide. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.

You have the right to be informed about how we use your personal data, to have your personal data corrected and deleted, to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you, and to restrict, stop or object to the use we make of your personal data. No automated decisions are made using the personal data you supply.

If you think your data protection rights have been breached in any way by us, you are able make a complaint to the Information Commissioners Office (ICO).